Others

Sr. No. Subject No. of Days No. of Participants Category of Staff KVS Regions Covered Date Coordinator
1 Hindi Implemention in Schools for JSA/SSA 02 Days 30 JSA/SSA

Chennai/ Bengaluru/ Hydrabad/ Ernakulam/ Raipur

08/01/2019 to 09/01/2019 Hari Shankar
2 Awakened Citizen Programme 10 days 286 PGTS/TGTs-

Chennai/ Bengaluru/ Hydrabad/ Ernakulam

10/12/2018 to 20/12/2018 S Murugan/ Hari Shankar
3 Creating awareness on sexual harassment and redressal 03 Days 25 Pgt(Phy)1, Cs 1, Bio 1, Eng 4,maths 1,tgt(Eng) 3, We 2, Ae 1, Sst 1, Hindi 1, Prt (Music_) 1 ,

Bengaluru

05/12/2018 to 07/12/2018 Hari Shankar
4 Course on First Aid & Disaster response 03 Days 28 PGT(ENG)1,P&HE 1, WE4,AE4,MATH1,LIB4,PRT12,PRT(MUSIC)1

Ernakulam

04/12/2018 to 06/12/2018 Madhusudan Indavar
5 Learning disabilities & Inclusive education 04 Days 25 Hyd Reg

Hydrabad

27/11/2018 to 30/11/2018 K S Arumugam
6 Content enrichment for the Newly recruited TGTS if Social Science 05 Days 32 TGT Sst

Chennai/ Bengaluru/ Hydbd/ Ernakulam/ Raipur

26/11/2018 to 30/11/2018 Joseph Paul
7 Guidance & Counselling for Teachers handling board classes 02 Days 30 TGT/PGT

Chennai/ Bengaluru/ Hydbd/ Ernakulam/ Raipur

19/11/2018 to 20/11/2018 Joseph Paul
8 Creating awareness on sexual harassment and redressal 03 Days 26 Chennai Reg

Chennai

13/11/2018 to 15/11/2018 M Rajendran
9 Use of Technological gadgets and software for teaching science for classes VI to VIII 02 Days 28 TGT Sci

Chennai/ Bengaluru/ Hydbd/ Ernakulam/ Raipur

29/10/2018 to 30/10/2018 KSArumugam
10 Developing Language skills in Hindi in Primary Classes I-V 03 Days 28 PRT

Chennai/ Bengaluru/ Hydrabad/ Ernakulam/ Raipur

24/10/2018 to 26/10/2018 Madhusudan Indavar
11 Course on First Aid & Disaster response 03 Days 28 Bengaluru Reg

Bengaluru

24/10/2018 to 26/10/2018 S Murugan
12 Creating awareness on sexual harassment and redressal 03 Days 28 Ekm Reg

Ernakulam

09/10/2018 to 11/10/2018 S Murugan
13 5 day workshop for HMs on Use of tech tools for School Supervision and Management 05 Days HM/Sr PRT

Chennai/ Bengaluru/ Hydrabad/ Ernakulam/ Raipur

08/10/2018 to 12/10/2018 Ms.Sahaya Mary
14 Maths Lab activities for the classes VI to VIII 02 Days 28 TGT Math

Chennai/ Bengaluru/ Hydrabad/ Ernakulam/ Raipur

04/10/2018 to 05/10/2018 Sivalingam
15 Addressing Learning Difficulties In Teaching Of Maths In Primary Classes I-v 03 Days 31 PRT

Chennai/ Bengaluru/ Hydrabad/ Ernakulam/ Raipur

25/09/2018 to 27/09/2018 Madhusudan Indavar
16 Learning disabilities & Inclusive education 04 Days 21 Ekm Reg

Ernakulam

24/09/2018 to 27/09/2018 Hari Shankar
17 Activity based teaching in science for classes IX and X.- 3 Day 03 Days 27 TGT Sci

Chennai/ Bengaluru/ Hydbd/ Ernakulam

18/09/2018 to 20/09/2018 K S Arumugam
18 Creating awareness on sexual harassment and redressal 03 Days 28 HYD Reg

Hydrabad

17/09/2018 to 19/09/2018 M Rajendran
19 Course on First Aid & Disaster response 03 Days 28 Chennai Reg

Chennai

05/09/2018 to 07/09/2018 K S Arumugam
20 Learning disabilities & Inclusive education 04 Days 27 Chennai Reg

Chennai

28/08/2018 to 31/08/2018 K Sivalingam

Pages